Student Achievements 2019-2020



 

STEAMIFY Competition

Grand Prize Winners
ILMSmarts Middle School Team
 
Middle School Winners
Visual Arts - First Place
Spoken Words - First Place
Engineering - Second Place
 
Elementary School
Visual Arts - First Place



ICNA Young Muslims 2019 Competition

Adhan Competition Level 1
Third Place - Danish (First Grade)
 
Quiz Competition Level 1
Fourth Place - Bayyan (Second Grade)
 
Qirat Competition Level 2
Fourth Place - Nora (Third Grade)
 
Quiz Competition Level 2
Fourth Place - Nora (Third Grade)
 
Quiz Competition Level 3
Sixth Place - Omar (Fifth Grade)
 
Non-Hifdh Adhan Competition
Third Place - Safiullah (Seventh Grade)
 
Adhan Level 3
First Place - Ibrahim (Ninth Grade)
 
Quiz Level 5
Fifth Place - Ibrahim (Ninth Grade)
 

 

ILM Academy 2019 Spelling Bee Winners

School Winner
Daanya Q. - Fourth Grade
 
Montessori
Azmina
 
First Grade
Bayan A - First Place
Zishaan R. - Second Place
 
Second Grade
Zarah M. - First Place
Maryam M. - Second Place
Adam A. - Third Place
 
Third Grade
Noura I. - First Place
Aayan K. - Second Place
Kareem A. - Third Place
 
Fourth Grade
Daanya Q. - First Place
Safa R. - Second Place
Aliza Q. - Third Place
 
Fifth Grade
Nour A. - First Place
Safaa B. - Second Place
Sarah Z. - Third Place
 



ILM Academy's Multiplication Bee Winners 2019

Third Grade
Fayha O. - First Place
Aayan K. - Second Place
Muhammad K. - Third Place
 
Fourth Grade
Summer A. - First Place
Nasir S. - Second Place
Inaya A. - Third Place
 
Fifth Grade
Noor A. - First Place
Safaa B. - Second Place
Kareem L. - Third Place


 

Fulton County Department of Public Works
Art Calendar Contest 2020

Outstanding Artwork
Ameera Q. - Fifth Grade
Safiullah M. - Seventh Grade
Jana K. - Fifth Grade
Aysha K. - Fourth Grade
 
 

Science Fair 2019-2020 Winners

FIRST PLACE
Edible Water Bottles
Ridah S., Leena R., & Rayah S. - Seventh Grade
 
SECOND PLACE
Stealthy Shapes
Basim B. & Mohammed A. - Seventh Grade
 
THIRD PLACE
Hologram
Zaid N. - Sixth Grade
 
FOURTH PLACE
Organic Pesticides
Sara M., Ariba A., & Laniya M. - Sixth Grade
 
FIFTH PLACE
Salt Melting Ice
Daniel A. - Sixth Grade
 

Regional Technology Fair 2020

Safiullah Mohammed and Hishaam Khan will be
representing ILM Academy at State Competition
which will be held on March 14th, 2020.



Below are the winners for each category:


Digital Game Design (Grades 7th & 8th)
First Place: Safiullah & Hishaam

Mobile Apps (Grades 5 & 6)
First Place: Kareem

Digital Photo Production (Grades 7th & 8th)
Second Place: Ridah & Leena

Digital Photo Production (Grades 5 & 6)
Second Place: Sheza

Internet Applications (Grades 5 & 6)
Second Place: Rania & Safaa

Device Modification (Grades 5 & 6)
Second Place: Umar

Digital Game Design (Grades 5 & 6)
Second Place: Abdullah

Graphic Design (Grades 5 & 6)
Second Place: Layan & Amal

Audio Production (Grades 5 & 6)
Third Place: Sara Mestrovac

Digital Game Design (Grades 3 & 4)
Third Place: Aneeq

Video Production (Grades 5 & 6)
Third Place: Ali

Animation (Grades 5 & 6)
Certificate of Attendance: Ayesha