Student Achievements 2019-2020



 

STEAMIFY Competition

Grand Prize Winners
ILMSmarts Middle School Team
 
Middle School Winners
Visual Arts - First Place
Spoken Words - First Place
Engineering - Second Place
 
Elementary School
Visual Arts - First Place



ICNA Young Muslims 2019 Competition

Adhan Competition Level 1
Third Place - Danish (First Grade)
 
Quiz Competition Level 1
Fourth Place - Bayyan (Second Grade)
 
Qirat Competition Level 2
Fourth Place - Nora (Third Grade)
 
Quiz Competition Level 2
Fourth Place - Nora (Third Grade)
 
Quiz Competition Level 3
Sixth Place - Omar (Fifth Grade)
 
Non-Hifdh Adhan Competition
Third Place - Safiullah (Seventh Grade)
 
Adhan Level 3
First Place - Ibrahim (Ninth Grade)
 
Quiz Level 5
Fifth Place - Ibrahim (Ninth Grade)
 

 

ILM Academy 2019 Spelling Bee Winners

School Winner
Daanya Q. - Fourth Grade
 
Montessori
Azmina
 
First Grade
Bayan A - First Place
Zishaan R. - Second Place
 
Second Grade
Zarah M. - First Place
Maryam M. - Second Place
Adam A. - Third Place
 
Third Grade
Noura I. - First Place
Aayan K. - Second Place
Kareem A. - Third Place
 
Fourth Grade
Daanya Q. - First Place
Safa R. - Second Place
Aliza Q. - Third Place
 
Fifth Grade
Nour A. - First Place
Safaa B. - Second Place
Sarah Z. - Third Place
 



ILM Academy's Multiplication Bee Winners 2019

Third Grade
Fayha O. - First Place
Aayan K. - Second Place
Muhammad K. - Third Place
 
Fourth Grade
Summer A. - First Place
Nasir S. - Second Place
Inaya A. - Third Place
 
Fifth Grade
Noor A. - First Place
Safaa B. - Second Place
Kareem L. - Third Place


 

Fulton County Department of Public Works
Art Calendar Contest 2020

Outstanding Artwork
Ameera Q. - Fifth Grade
Safiullah M. - Seventh Grade
Jana K. - Fifth Grade
Aysha K. - Fourth Grade
 
 

Science Fair 2019-2020 Winners

FIRST PLACE
Edible Water Bottles
Ridah S., Leena R., & Rayah S. - Seventh Grade
 
SECOND PLACE
Stealthy Shapes
Basim B. & Mohammed A. - Seventh Grade
 
THIRD PLACE
Hologram
Zaid N. - Sixth Grade
 
FOURTH PLACE
Organic Pesticides
Sara M., Ariba A., & Laniya M. - Sixth Grade
 
FIFTH PLACE
Salt Melting Ice
Daniel A. - Sixth Grade